News

Phase-Wise Constituency List Out; Check Full Schedule, Polling Dates Here



Uttar Pradesh Election 2022: The schedule for the high-stake assembly elections at Uttar Pradesh was announced by the Election Commission (EC) on Saturday. Briefing the media, the top poll body said that the elections would be conducted across seven phases from February 10 to March 7 and the results would be declared on March 10. Notably, voting for the UP elections 2022 will start from the western region initially and later will progress towards the east during the seven phases. Also, with a total of 1,74,351 polling stations across the state, more than 15 crore voters are expected to cast their vote this year.Also Read – UP Election 2022: Unnao Rape Victim’s Mother to Former Miss UP, 50 Women Candidates Feature in Congress First List

Voting in the first phase will take place on February 10 followed by the second phase which will be conducted on February 14. Similarly, the third phase will be conducted on February 20, the fourth phase on February 23, the fifth phase on February 27, the sixth phase on March 3, and finally the seventh and last phase on March 7. Also Read – UP Election 2022: Swami Prasad Maurya, Other BJP MLAs Set To Join Samajwadi Party Today

Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022: Complete schedule of constituency-wise polling dates

UP Election 2022: Phase 1 constituencies Also Read – UP Election 2022: SP-RLD Alliance Releases First List Of 29 Candidates

Kairana, Thana Bhawan, Shamli, Budhana, Charthawal, Purqazi (SC), Muzaffar Nagar, Khatauli, Meerapur, Siwalkhas, Sardhana, Hastinapur (SC), Kithore, Meerut Cantt., Meerut, Meerut South, Chhaprauli, Baraut, Baghpat, Loni, Muradnagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Modi Nagar, Dhaulana, Hapur (SC), Garhmukteshwar, Noida, Dadri, Jewar, Sikandrabad, Bulandshahr, Syana, Anupshahr, Debai, Shikarpur, Khurja (SC), Khair (SC), Barauli, Atrauli, Chharra, Koil, Aligarh, Iglas (SC), Chhata, Mant, Goverdhan, Mathura, Baldev (SC), Etmadpur, Agra Cantt. (SC), Agra South, Agra North, Agra Rural (SC), Fatehpur Sikri, Kheragarh, Fatehabad and Bah.

UP Election 2022: Phase 2 constituencies

Behat, Nakur, Saharanpur Nagar, Saharanpur, Deoband, Rampur Maniharan (SC), Gangoh, Najibabad, Nagina (SC), Barhapur, Dhampur, Nehtaur (SC), Bijnor, Chandpur, Noorpur, Kanth, Thakurdwara, Moradabad Rural, Moradabad Nagar, Kundarki, Bilari, Chandausi (SC), Asmoli, Sambhal, Suar, Chamraua, Bilaspur, Rampur, Milak (SC), Dhanaura (SC), Naugawan Sadat, Amroha, Hasanpur, Gunnaur, Bisauli (SC), Sahaswan, Bilsi, Badaun, Shekhupur, Dataganj, Baheri, Meerganj, Bhojipura, Nawabganj, Faridpur (SC), Bithari Chainpur, Bareilly, Bareilly Cantt., Aonla, Katra, Jalalabad, Tilhar, Powayan (SC), Shahjahanpur and Dadraul.

UP Election 2022: Phase 3 constituencies

Hathras (SC), Sadabad, Sikandra Rao, Tundla (SC), Jasrana, Firozabad, Shikohabad, Sirsaganj, Kasganj, Amanpur, Patiyali, Aliganj, Etah, Marhara, Jalesar (SC), Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Kishni (SC), Karhal, Kaimganj (SC), Amritpur, Farrukhabad, Bhojpur, Chhibramau, Tirwa, Kannauj (SC), Jaswantnagar, Etawah, Bharthana (SC), Bidhuna, Dibiyapur, Auraiya (SC), Rasulabad (SC), Akbarpur-Raniya, Sikandra, Bhognipur, Bilhaur (SC), Bithoor, Kalyanpur, Govindnagar, Sishamau, Arya Nagar, Kidwai Nagar, Kanpur Cantt., Maharajpur, Ghatampur (SC), Madhaugarh, Kalpi, Orai (SC), Babina, Jhansi Nagar, Mauranipur (SC), Garautha, Lalitpur, Mehroni (SC), Hamirpur, Rath (SC), Mahoba and Charkhari.

UP Election 2022: Phase 4 constituencies

Pilibhit, Barkhera, Puranpur (SC), Bisalpur, Palia, Nighasan, Gola Gokrannath, Sri Nagar (SC), Dhaurahra, Lakhimpur, Kasta (SC), Mohammdi, Maholi, Sitapur, Hargaon, (SC), Laharpur, Biswan, Sevata, Mahmoodabad, Sidhauli (SC), Misrikh (SC), Sawayazpur, Shahabad, Hardoi, Gopamau (SC), Sandi (SC), Bilgram-Mallanwan, Balamau (SC), Sandila, Bangermau, Safipur (SC), Mohan (SC), Unnao, Bhagwantnagar, Purwa, Malihabad (SC), Bakshi Kaa Talab, Sarojini Nagar, Lucknow West, Lucknow North, Lucknow East, Lucknow Central, Lucknow Cantt, Mohanlalganj (SC), Bachhrawan (SC), Harchandpur, Rae Bareli, Sareni, Unchahar, Tindwari, Baberu, Naraini (SC), Banda, Jahanabad, Bindki, Fatehpur, Ayah Shah, Husainganj and Khaga (SC).

UP Election 2022: Phase 5 constituencies

Tiloi, Salon (SC), Jagdishpur (SC), Gauriganj, Amethi, Isauli, Sultanpur, Sadar, Lambhua, Kadipur (SC), Chitrakoot, Manikpur, Rampur Khas, Babaganj (SC), Kunda, Vishwanath Ganj, Pratapgarh, Patti, Raniganj, Sirathu, Manjhanpur (SC), Chail, Phaphamau, Soraon (SC), Phulpur, Pratappur, Handia, Meja, Karachhana, Allahabad West, Allahabad North, Allahabad South, Bara (SC), Koraon (SC), Kursi, Ram Nagar, Barabanki, Zaidpur (SC), Dariyabad, Rudauli, Haidergarh (SC), Milkipur (SC), Bikapur, Ayodhya, Goshainganj, Balha (SC), Nanpara, Matera, Mahasi, Bahraich, Payagpur, Kaiserganj, Bhinga, Shrawasti, Mehnaun, Gonda, Katra Bazar, Colonelganj, Tarabganj, Mankapur (SC) and Gaura.

UP Election 2022: Phase 6 constituencies

Katehari, Tanda, Alapur (SC), Jalalpur, Akbarpur, Tulsipur, Gainsari, Utraula, Balrampur (SC), Shohratgarh, Kapilvastu (SC), Bansi, Itwa, Domariyaganj, Harraiya, Kaptanganj, Rudhauli, Basti Sadar, Mahadewa (SC), Menhdawal, Khalilabad, Dhanghata (SC), Pharenda, Nautanwa, Siswa, Maharajganj (SC), Paniyra, Caimpiyarganj, Pipraich, Gorakhpur Urban, Gorakhpur Rural, Sahajanwa, Khajani (SC), Chauri-Chaura, Bansgaon (SC), Chillupar, Khadda, Padrauna, Tamkuhi Raj, Fazilnagar, Kushinagar, Hata, Ramkola (SC), Rudrapur, Deoria, Pathardeva, Rampur Karkhana, Bhatpar Rani, Salempur (SC), Barhaj, Belthara Road (SC), Rasara, Sikanderpur, Phephana, Ballia Nagar, Bansdih and Bairia.

UP Election 2022: Phase 7 constituencies

Atrauliya, Gopalpur, Sagri, Mubarakpur, Azamgarh, Nizamabad, Phoolpur-Pawai, Didarganj, Lalganj (SC), Mehnagar (SC), Madhuban, Ghosi, Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC), Mau, Badlapur, Shahganj, Jaunpur, Malhani, Mungra Badshahpur, Machhlishahr (SC), Mariyahu, Zafrabad, Kerakat (SC), Jakhanian (SC), Saidpur (SC), Ghazipur, Jangipur, Zahoorabad, Mohammadabad, Zamania, Mughalsarai, Sakaldiha, Saiyadraja, Chakia (SC), Pindra, Ajagara (SC), Shivpur, Rohaniya, Varanasi North, Varanasi South, Varanasi Cantt., Sevapuri, Bhadohi, Gyanpur, Aurai (SC), Chhanbey (SC), Mirzapur, Majhawan, Chunar, Marihan, Ghorawal, Robertsganj, Obra (ST) and Duddhi (ST).





Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

close